The County Hunter Web List of Special Needs

  


States
Award
Mode
Last Counties Only
A special search can be performed using up to four parameters. For example BINGO using digital.

If you are planning a trip, see the Most Wanted Counties

Click here to enter or edit your personal needs.

NOTE: Needs which have not been updated for more than a month are not displayed. This is done
to insure that the listings are current. While not displayed, out-of-date listings are not deleted.
Edit your needs normally, and they will be redisplayed.

N1API - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/19/2019
   

** THE FULL LIST FOR CW 1 ! **

40 through 6 meters, mobile or fixed OK. Please no special trips if
you are planning to be in the area a heads up via email is OK. Doing CW with no QSP.

 AR: Lincoln
 GA: Quitman
 IN: Cass
 KY: Lewis
 MA: Suffolk Another Tough One
 MD: St. Mary's, Talbot
 MT: Garfield
 NC: Burke
 ND: Walsh
 NJ: Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Somerset
 NY: Allegany, Clinton, Essex, Hamilton, Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Montgomery, Washington
 OR: Crook
 PA: Blair, Cameron, Lebanon, Mifflin, Montour, Tioga, Union, Wayne, Wyoming
 VA: Buchanan, Lancaster
 VT: Addison, Franklin, Grand Isle, Rutland
 WV: Monroe, Randolph
   Email to n1api@cox.net

N1API - USACA Award using Digital Only - Updated:5/16/2019
   These are my needs for states DIGITAL under 10 counties in a state. Fixed or mobile mode OK.
If you run from fixed station 3 modes appreciated. 2280+ digital counties worked. If you need the actual
needs please email me. (AK needs modes in all counties.)

FT8 from home helps!

 AK: Second Jdw
 AL: Autauga, Butler, Clarke, Clay, Cleburne, Covington, Escambia, Washington, Wilcox
 AR: Columbia, Hempstead, Lafayette, Nevada, Sharp, Yell
 AZ: Gila, Greenlee
 CA: Calaveras, Glenn, Inyo, Mariposa, Modoc, San Benito, Sierra, Tehama, Trinity, Yuba
 FL: Baker, Gadsden, Holmes, Jackson, Liberty
 MA: Dukes, Franklin, Nantucket, Suffolk (12-5 Modes)
 MD: Calvert, Cecil, Charles, Dorchester, Kent, Queen Annes, Somerset, Washington, Worcester
 ME: Androscoggin, Franklin, Lincoln, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Waldo
 MO: (15-5 Mode), Carroll, Daviess, Nodaway, Ray, Wright
 MS: Amite, Claiborne, Franklin, George, Jefferson, Marion, Tishomingo, Walthall, Washington, Wilkinson
 NC: Chatham, Edgecombe, Harnett, Hertford, Jackson, Macon, Madison, Mitchell, Wayne, Yancy
 ND: (10-5 Mode), Billings, Burke, Dickey, Divide, Mcintosh, Mckenzie, Mountrail, Williams
 NJ: Atlantic, Camden, Cape May, Hudson, Salem, Warren
 NM: Harding (4-5 Modes)
 NV: Churchill, Lincoln, Pershing
 OK: Marshall, Washita
 OR: Douglas, Gilliam, Harney, Hood River, Morrow, Sherman, Tillamook, Umatilla, Wallowa
 RI: Bristol
 SC: Abbeville, Chester, Chesterfield, Hampton, Lancaster, Lee, Mccormick, Newberry, Saluda, Union
 UT: Daggett, Duchesne, Garfield, Kane, Millard
 VT: (7-5 Modes), Orange, Orleans, Windham
 WY: Fremont, Goshen, Johnson, Lincoln, Weston

N1API - 5th Time Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
   This is the full list to complete 5th time.
YES! LCs sent in.
 CO: San Juan
 GA: Washington
 KY: Grant
 MA: Suffolk
 ME: Franklin
 MT: Petroleum, Sanders
 NH: Belknap
 NY: Bronx, Queens
 OH: Morgan
 PA: Juniata, Montour
 VA: Buchanan
 WV: Hardy, Morgan, Pocahontas, Wyoming
   Email to n1api@cox.net

N1API - Bingo 3 Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
    The full list, nothing held back.

 MA: Suffolk
 MT: Petroleum
   Email to n1api@cox.net

N1API - YL Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
   Under 100 to go. In some case OM also needed. Relay on any mode except CW taken. MD, (11), NC (13), PA (19) VA (24), please email if you need a list.
 AR: Howard, Montgomery
 GA: Clayton
 ID: Custer, Madison
 MA: Berkshire
 ND: Mountrail
 NE: Franklin
 NH: Belknap, Cheshire, Hillsborough, Merrimack, Strafford, Sullivan
 NY: Chautauqua, Fulton, Otsego, Richmond, Saratoga, Tioga
 OR: Sherman, Tillamook
 TN: Hawkins, Obion, Overton, Union
 VT: Addison, Orange, Orleans, Washington
 WA: Klickitat
 WV: Doddridge, Grant, Hampshire, Jefferson, Mineral Monroe, Pendelton, Pocahontas, Tucker
   Email to n1api@cox.net

N1API - OM-YL Team Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
   Close to 100. The team finishes much of the YL award also. Here are the states under 10. MD (11), NC (16). PA (19), VA (25), please email if you need a list.
 AR: Howard, Montgomery
 GA: Clayton
 ID: Custer, Madison
 MA: Berkshire, Hampden
 ME: Piscataquis
 MT: Wheatland
 ND: Mountrail
 NE: Franklin
 NH: Belknap, Carroll, Cheshire, Hillsborough, Merrimack, Strafford, Sullivan
 NY: Chautauqua, Delaware, Fulton, Otsego, Richmond, Saratoga, Tioga
 OR: Sherman, Tillamook
 TN: Cocke, Hawkins, Obion, Overton, Union
 VT: Addison, Bennington, Orange, Washington
 WA: Klickitat
 WV: Doddridge, Grant, Hampshire, Jefferson, Mineral Monroe, Pendelton, Pocahontas, Tucker
   Email to n1api@cox.net

N1API - 10m Band Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
   This is a "special book". I am trying to complete all counties WITH A 10-10 NUMBER. This can be from base or mobile it
does not matter and it is for a 10-10 award. 10 Counties or less.
 AZ: Apache,Graham,Greenlee,Navajo,Santa Cruiz
 HI: Kalawao,Maui
 MA: Dukes,Franklin,Nantucket
 MD: Allegany,Calvert,Cecil,Dorchester,Garrett,Queen Annes,Somerset,Talbot,Wicomico,Worcester
 ME: Hancock,Kennebec,Lincoln,Piscataquis,Waldo
 NH: Belknap,Coos,Sullivan
 NM: Harding,Hidalgo,Lincoln,McKinley,Mora,Rio Arriba,Roosevelt,San Miguel,Torrance,Union
 RI: Washington
 VT: Addison,Bennington,Caledonia,Essex,Franklin,Grand Isle,Lamoille,Orleans,Windham
 WY: Big Horn,Converse,Crook,Hot Springs,Johnson,Lincoln,Sheridan,Sublettte,Weston

N1API - A Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
   The full list!
 GA: Pike
 ID: Clearwater
 MD: Garrett, Queen Annes
 MI: Shiawassee
 MS: Attala, Jasper, Kemper
 MT: Petroleum
 NC: Anson
 NY: Chautauqua
 SC: Banmburg,Lancaster,Pickens
 VA: Lancaster
 WV: Grant, Hampshire, Mineral, Pendleton, Richie

N1API - N Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
   Fixed or mobile. No special trips. Any mode OK. The full list.
 MA: Nantucket
 MD: St. Mary's
 MS: Issaquena
 NH: Sullivan
 TN: Moore

N1API - W Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
   The full list!
 HI: Kalawao
 IN: Brown
 KY: Breathitt, Clay, Estill, Harlan, Lee, Leslie, Morgan, Owsley
 MD: Allegany, Dorechester
 NC: Vance
 NY: Essex
 OH: Meigs
 VA: Amelia

N1API - 1x3 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/16/2019
   Very close on this one, the full list, relay accepted on anything but CW.
 MD: Worcester
 NC: Warren
 NH: Sullivan
 NJ: Hudson
 NY: Richmond, Tioga
 VA: Accomack, Buchanan, King William, Northumberland, Page, Richmond
   Email to n1api@cox.net

N1QY - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:4/22/2019
   Getting close.
 CA: Butte
 CO: Kit Carson
 GA: Brantley
 IN: Martin
 KY: Casey
 MA: Nantucket
 MD: Queen Anne
 NC: Carteret
 ND: Kidder
 NM: Roosevelt
 NY: Montgomery
 TX: Reeves, Sutton
 VA: Warren
 VT: Caledonia
 WA: Douglas, San Juan
 WV: Doddridge
   Email to ronevett@gmail.com

K2HVN - 5th Time Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/24/2019
 AK: First J. D. S E, Second J. D. N W
 AR: Cleburne, Pike, Stone, Van Buren, White
 CO: Crowley, Dolores, Hinsdale, San Miguel, Teller
 GA: Clarke, Decatur, Haralson, Washington
 IA: Appanoose, Guthrie, Hamilton, Ida, Palo Alto, Sac, Wayne, Webster
 IL: Pope
 IN: Carroll, Fulton, Warren
 KY: Marion
 MD: Calvert
 MI: Barry, Benzie, Ontonagon, Shiawassee
 MO: Bollinger, Perry, Stone
 NC: Beaufort, Carteret, Clay, Edgecombe, Hyde, Martin, Pamlico
 NE: Butler, Johnson, Keya Paha, Saunders
 NJ: Essex, Middlesex
 NM: Harding, Hildago, Lincoln, Mora, San Juan
 NV: Churchill, Douglas, Nye
 NY: Cortland, Putnam, Sullivan
 OH: Mercer
 OK: Atfalfa, Coal, Major, Woods
 PA: Montour
 SD: Brown, Buffalo, Grant, Gregory, Lake, Lincoln, Mcpherson, Shannon(oglala Lakota), Spink
 TN: Cannon, De Kalb, Jefferson, Warren, White
 VA: Arlington, Brunswick, Buchanan, Campbell, Charlotte, Dickerson, Dinwiddie, Essex, Halifax, Isle Of Wight, King & Queen, King William, Madison, Middlesex, Northampton, Page
 WA: Chelan, Columbia, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, San Juan, Wahkiakum
 WI: Adams, Dunn, Iowa, Jefferson, La Crosse Manitowoc, Outagamie, Sauk, Trempealeau, Vernon, Vilas, Wood
 WV: Grant, Hardy, Mineral, Mingo
 WY: Big Horn, Carbon, Goshen, Hot Springs, Licoln, Park, Platte, Sheridan, Washakie, Weston
   Email to jansens1@comcast.net

KA2LHO - USACA Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/18/2019
   This list is only the states with less than 20 remaining. It is NOT a complete list.
My complete needs list is at KA2LHO Needs.Thanks for your help. Kraig
 AL: Bibb, Bullock, Hale, Jackson, Lauderdale, Marshall, Monroe
 AR: Arkansas, Chicot, Cleburne, Conway, Deshadrew, Jackson, Jefferson, Lawrence, Lee, Montgomery, Phillips, Randolph, Sevier, Sharp
 CO: Arapahoe, Clear, Creek, Crowley, Custer, Fremont, Gilpin, Grand, Grande, Lake, Park, Phillips, Pitkin, Prowers, Rio, Saguache, Summit, Yuma
 FL: Bradford, Gilchrist, Jefferson
 LA: Allen, Ascension, Assumption, Beauregard, Caldwell, De Soto, Iberville, La Salle, Lafayette, Lafourche, Red River, St. Bernard, St. Charles, St. James, St. Mary, Terrebonne, Washington
 MD: Kent
 MO: Andrew, Audrain, Bollinger, Buchanan, Carroll, Cass, Chariton, Daviess, Dekalb, Franklin, Madison, Maries, Oregon, Pettis, Ralls, Schuyler, Shelby, Sullivan, Worth
 NC: Ashe, Bertie, Caldwell, Dare, Duplin, Durham, Edgecombe, Halifax, Harnett, Haywood, Hertford, Hyde, Jones, Martin, Perquimans, Polk, Stanly, Wilson, Yancey
 NH: Carroll, Coos
 NM: Taos
 NV: Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Pershing
 NY: Delaware, Fulton, Greene, Hamilton, Niagara, Orleans, Putnam, Queens, Rensselaer, Richmond, Steuben, Yates
 OK: Blaine, Cherokee, Creek, Grant, Latimer, Pottawatomie, Texas, Tillman, Wagoner
 OR: Curry, Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Josephine, Klamath, Lake, Morrow, Polk, Wheeler, Yamhill
 PA: Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Bradford, Chester, Columbia, Crawford, Fulton, Greene, Indiana, Jefferson, Juniata, Lawrence, Lehigh, Schuylkill, Tioga
 UT: Beaver, Box, Cache, Carbon, Daggett, Elder, Morgan, Rich, Summit, Tooele, Utah, Wasatch, Washington, Weber
 WA: Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Cowlitz, Ferry, Garfield, Kitsap, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pend Oreille, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Spokane, Wahkiakum, Yakima
 WI: Adams, Burnett, Eau Claire, Florence, Forest, Green, Green Lake, Jefferson, Langlade, Lincoln, Marquette, Oconto, Trempealeau, Wood
 WV: Berkeley, Boone, Calhoun, Grant, Hampshire, Lincoln, Logan, Mcdowell, Mingo, Pleasants, Randolph, Ritchie, Taylor, Wirt, Wood, Wyoming
 WY: Fremont, Johnson, Lincoln, Niobrara, Weston
   Email to kraig@kdpritts.com

K2MF - 3rd Time Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/24/2019
   
This book is for working all counties 3rd Time. 28 counties remain to finish 11 states (39 states are completed). If you can help please send email or text/call 973-558-0099 at any time. Thank you for looking.

 CA: Madera, Siskiyou
 GA: Elbert
 ID: Adams, Boise, Cassia, Clearwater, Washington
 KS: Graham
 MT: Cascade, Daniels, Fergus, Judith Basin, Petroleum
 ND: Griggs, Kidder, Mclean, Oliver
 NY: Clinton, New York
 OR: Crook, Lane, Lincoln, Wheeler
 SD: Lake, Spink
 UT: Utah
 WA: San Juan
   Email to k2mf.bgs@gmail.com

K2MF - Mobile/Mobile Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/3/2019
   
This book is actually for working at least one mobile station in each county. 5 counties remain to finish 2 states (48 states are completed). If you can help please send email or text/call 973-558-0099 at any time. Thank you for looking.

 AK: First J. D. S E
 CA: Alameda, San Mateo, Santa Barbara, Santa Cruz
   Email to k2mf.bgs@gmail.com

K2MF - 40m Band Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/14/2019
   
This book is for working counties needed to increase my CCA 40m Mixed & Combo scores. 288 counties remain to finish 19 states (31 states are completed). If you can help please send email or text/call 973-558-0099 at any time. Thank you for looking.

 AZ: La Paz
 CA: Alpine, Del Norte, Glenn, Humboldt, Kings, Madera, Mendocino, Merced, Napa, Plumas, San Benito, San Joaquin, Santa Barbara, Siskiyou, Stanislaus, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Tulare, Tuolumne, Ventura, Yuba
 CO: Archuleta, Bent, Conejos, Costilla, Dolores, Eagle, Grand, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Mineral, Moffat, Rio Blanco, Routt, San Miguel, Teller
 HI: Kalawao
 IA: Emmet, Hancock, Palo Alto
 ID: Adams, Bear Lake, Benewah, Bingham, Blaine, Boise, Bonner, Bonneville, Butte, Camas, Cassia, Clark, Clearwater, Franklin, Idaho, Jefferson, Jerome, Latah, Lemhi, Lewis, Minidoka, Nez Perce, Oneida, Owyhee, Power, Washington
 KS: Clark, Comanche, Edwards, Elk, Hamilton, Kearny, Kiowa, Mcpherson, Morris, Norton, Phillips, Rooks, Scott, Smith, Wichita
 MN: Stevens
 MT: Beaverhead, Broadwater, Carter, Cascade, Chouteau, Daniels, Deer Lodge, Fergus, Flathead, Gallatin, Glacier, Golden Valley, Granite, Hill, Judith Basin, Lewis And Clark, Liberty, Lincoln, Madison, Mccone, Meagher, Musselshell, Park, Petroleum, Phillips, Pondera, Powder River, Powell, Sanders, Teton, Valley, Wheatland, Wibaux
 ND: Adams, Benson, Burleigh, Cavalier, Dunn, Golden Valley, Grant, Griggs, Hettinger, Kidder, Mclean, Mercer, Mountrail, Nelson, Oliver, Pembina, Pierce, Sheridan, Sioux, Steele, Walsh
 NE: Franklin, Gosper, Keya Paha, Phelps, Saunders, Sheridan
 NM: Catron, Cibola, Lincoln, Los Alamos, Rio Arriba, Taos, Torrance
 NV: Churchill, Elko, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Lincoln, Lyon, Mineral, Pershing, White Pine
 OR: Benton, Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Crook, Curry, Deschutes, Douglas, Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Hood River, Jackson, Jefferson, Klamath, Lake, Lane, Lincoln, Linn, Marion, Morrow, Polk, Sherman, Tillamook, Umatilla, Union, Wasco, Wheeler, Yamhill
 SD: Aurora, Beadle, Bennett, Brookings, Brown, Brule, Buffalo, Clark, Custer, Davison, Day, Deuel, Douglas, Fall River, Hamlin, Hanson, Hutchinson, Jerauld, Kingsbury, Lake, Miner, Moody, Sanborn, Spink
 TX: Bandera, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Duval, Garza, Jim Hogg, Lynn, Mason, Maverick, Mcculloch, Menard, Starr, Swisher, Terry
 UT: Box Elder, Carbon, Daggett, Davis, Duchesne, Emery, Garfield, Grand, Juab, Kane, Millard, Piute, Rich, Sanpete, Sevier, Summit, Tooele, Utah, Wasatch, Wayne, Weber
 WA: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Clallam, Columbia, Cowlitz, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Jefferson, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Lincoln, Mason, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, Spokane, Stevens, Wahkiakum, Walla Walla, Yakima
 WY: Big Horn, Campbell, Hot Springs, Park, Platte, Sublette, Uinta, Washakie, Weston
   Email to k2mf.bgs@gmail.com

K2MF - 30m Band Award using CW Only - Updated:5/23/2019
   
This book is for working counties needed to increase my CCA 30m CW (Mixed) & Combo scores. 32 states with the fewest counties remaining to finish are listed (7 states are completed). If you can help please send email or text/call 973-558-0099 at any time. Thank you for looking.

 AL: Cherokee, Elmore, Escambia, Geneva, Houston, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Washington
 AR: Clark, Montgomery, Scott, Stone
 CO: Boulder, Cheyenne, Conejos, Hinsdale, Mineral, Phillips, Pitkin
 CT: Hartford, Middlesex, New London, Tolland
 FL: Calhoun, Collier, De Soto, Leon, Sarasota, Seminole
 IA: Hancock, Palo Alto, Winnebago, Worth
 ID: Adams, Blaine, Boise, Bonner, Boundary, Camas, Cassia, Clearwater, Elmore, Idaho, Jefferson, Lewis, Minidoka, Nez Perce, Oneida, Owyhee, Shoshone, Valley, Washington
 IN: Benton
 KS: Cheyenne, Clay, Franklin, Hamilton, Morris
 KY: Carlisle, Crittenden
 LA: Beauregard, Caldwell, Iberville, St. Charles, St. Helena, St. John The Baptist, Tensas, Washington
 MA: Berkshire, Dukes, Essex, Franklin, Hampden, Hampshire, Nantucket, Suffolk
 ME: Androscoggin, Franklin, Oxford, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, York
 MN: Anoka, Douglas, Grant, Isanti, Kittson, Marshall, Otter Tail, Pope, Red Lake, Roseau, Traverse, Wabasha, Wadena, Washington, Wilkin
 MS: Hancock, Jones, Lawrence, Tippah, Tishomingo, Walthall
 NC: Alleghany, Bladen, Burke, Carteret, Chatham, Cherokee, Clay, Duplin, Gates, Halifax, Hertford, Lenoir, Macon, Madison, Mitchell, Nash, Pasquotank, Sampson, Stanly, Wayne, Yancey
 ND: Adams, Benson, Cavalier, Eddy, Griggs, Kidder, Mclean, Mercer, Oliver, Pembina, Ramsey, Renville, Towner
 NE: Butler, Chase, Hayes, Webster
 NH: Carroll, Cheshire, Coos, Grafton, Merrimack, Strafford, Sullivan
 NJ: Cape May, Mercer, Middlesex, Somerset, Union
 NM: Mora, Rio Arriba, San Juan
 NV: Churchill, Douglas, Esmeralda, Eureka, Humboldt, Lander, Lyon, Mineral, Pershing, Storey, Washoe
 OH: Coshocton, Henry, Highland, Scioto
 OK: Adair, Cherokee, Cleveland, Greer, Mcclain, Murray, Nowata, Pushmataha
 SC: Abbeville, Aiken, Allendale, Barnwell, Berkeley, Charleston, Clarendon, Edgefield, Georgetown, Kershaw, Lancaster, Newberry, Pickens, Sumter, Union
 SD: Beadle, Bennett, Brookings, Brown, Buffalo, Edmunds, Faulk, Grant, Hamlin, Hyde, Lake, Mcpherson, Moody, Oglala Lakota, Spink
 TN: Bledsoe, Gibson, Lewis, Marshall, Morgan
 UT: Beaver, Box Elder, Davis, Garfield, Juab, Kane, Millard, Morgan, Piute, Salt Lake, Summit, Tooele, Utah, Wasatch, Wayne, Weber
 VT: Bennington, Caledonia, Chittenden, Essex, Franklin, Grand Isle, Lamoille, Orange, Rutland, Washington, Windham, Windsor
 WI: Jefferson, Juneau, Manitowoc, Rock
 WV: Doddridge, Mcdowell, Mingo, Morgan, Pendleton, Webster
 WY: Big Horn, Crook, Goshen, Hot Springs, Johnson, Lincoln, Washakie, Weston
   Email to k2mf.bgs@gmail.com

K2MF - 20m Band Award using CW Only - Updated:5/19/2019
   
This book is for working counties needed to increase my CCA 20m CW & Combo scores. 25 counties remain to finish 8 states (42 states are completed). If you can help please send email or text/call 973-558-0099 at any time. Thank you for looking.

 AL: Conecuh, Covington, Escambia, Washington
 GA: Habersham, Harris, Jenkins, Montgomery, Pickens, Screven, Toombs, Upson
 KY: Menifee, Pendleton
 LA: Tensas
 MI: Montcalm
 NC: Alexander, Burke, Montgomery, Rutherford
 NY: Clinton, Franklin, Fulton
 TN: Polk, Warren
   Email to k2mf.bgs@gmail.com

PA3ARM - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/5/2019
 AL: Covington
 AZ: Santa Cruz
 CO: Clear Creek, Grant, Jackson, Mineral, Pitkin, Routt, Summit
 HI: Kalawao
 ID: Clearwater
 IN: Shelby
 KS: Grant, Jefferson, Pottawatomie, Stanton
 KY: Casey, Green, Hancock, Knox, Perry
 LA: Beauregard, East Feliciana, Pointe Coupee, Washington, West Feliciana
 MT: Broadwater, Deer Lodge, Treasure
 NE: Box Butte, Cass, Johnson, Scotts Bluff, Sioux
 OR: Benton, Columbia, Crook, Grant, Josephine, Lake, Lincoln, Tillamook, Wheeler
 SD: Brule
 TX: Calhoun, Comanche, Ector, Hutchinson, Jeff Davis, Kimble, Lamb, Lampasas, Nolan, Upton
 UT: Tooele
 WA: Wahkiakum
   Email to pa3arm@arrl.net

W3CR - 9th Times Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   2 to complete 9th time. All needs listed.
 AK: Second J. D. N W
 OR: Wallowa
   Email to w3cr@mchsi.com

W3CR - YL Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
 AK: Third J. D. S C
 HI: Honolulu
 NC: Rockingham
 PA: Carbon
 VA: Bedford, Cumberland, Orange
   Email to w3cr@mchsi.com

W3CR - OM-YL Team Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   Call cell 1-563-676-8744 any time if you hear an OMYL team in one of my needs. Thanks. 53 to finish.
 AK: Third J. D. S C
 AL: Blount, Elmore
 CA: Butte, San Joaquin
 GA: Banks, Charlton
 HI: Honolulu
 ID: Benewah, Bonner, Boundary, Clearwater
 IL: Cass
 MN: Grant, Stevens
 MS: Tunica
 NC: Alexander, Ashe, Burke, Carteret, Cherokee, Graham, Lincoln, Martin, Mitchell, New Hanover, Richmond, Rockingham, Stanly, Swain, Tyrrell, Union
 OR: Washington
 PA: Carbon, Forest, Montour, Snyder
 SC: Clarendon, Sumter, York
 TN: Trousdale, Van Buren
 TX: Henderson
 VA: Bedford, Cumberland, Giles, Greene, Louisa, Orange, Roanoke
 WA: Mason, Pierce, Thurston
   Email to w3cr@mchsi.com

W3CR - Mobile/Mobile Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   22 to finish. All needs listed.
 CA: Mariposa, Santa Barbara
 IL: Cass, Edwards, Greene, Kendall, Lawrence
 IN: Union
 KS: Comanche, Graham, Linn, Rice
 KY: Fulton, Morgan, Pike
 MO: Grundy, Iron, Ripley, Shelby, Texas
 MS: Alcorn, Clay, Grenada, Issaquena, Lawrence, Leake, Neshoba, Smith, Wilkinson, Winston
 NC: Chatham, Columbus
 NE: Garfield, Gosper, Grant, Pawnee
 PA: Blair, Cameron, Columbia
 TN: Carroll, Clay, Franklin, Johnson, Smith
 TX: Kleberg, Mills, Stephens, Terrell, Zapata
 VA: Lancaster, Mathews, Patrick, Wise
 VT: Orleans
 WA: Snohomish
 WI: Pierce, Richland, Taylor
 WV: Lincoln
   Email to w3cr@mchsi.com

W3CR - 2x2 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   All needs listed. 3 to finish.
 NC: Alexander, Graham
 NY: St Lawrence
   Email to w3cr@mchsi.com

W3CR - Mobile Diamond Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   21 to finish. All needs listed.
 AK: First J. D. S E,Second J. D. N W,Third J. D. S C
 CA: San Joaquin, Yolo
 FL: Bay, Franklin, Gulf, Hardee, Madison, Seminole, Sumter, Wakulla
 HI: Kalawao, Maui
 NC: Lincoln
 TN: Lewis
 VA: Amelia, Buckingham, Cumberland, Dinwiddie
   Email to w3cr@mchsi.com

DL3DXX - 2nd Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/22/2019
 AL: Bibb Choctaw Monroe Wilcox
 AR: Arkansas Clark Clay Cleburne Craighead Fulton Greene Izard Jackson Lawrence Lee Lonoke Montgomery Phillips Poinsett Prairie Randolph Sharp Stone Woodruff
 AZ: Gila La Paz Navajo
 CA: Alpine Glenn Kings Lassen Mariposa Mendocino Merced Sutter Tehama Trinity
 CO: Archuleta Baca Bent Broomfield Cheyenne Costilla Custer Dolores Eagle Gilpin Grand Gunnison Hinsdale Kit Carson Larimer Las Animas Logan Mesa Mineral Moffat Montezuma Ouray Pitkin Prowers Rio Blanco Rio Grande San Juan San Miguel
 GA: Banks Chattahoochee Forsyth Hall Hart Mcduffie
 IA: Adair Adams Appanoose Carroll Cass Cedar Emmet Grundy Howard Jones Keokuk Louisa Madison Mahaska Montgomery Muscatine Page Pottawattamie Ringgold Taylor Wayne Webster Woodbury
 ID: Adams Bear Lake Camas Caribou Cassia Clearwater Custer Elmore Franklin Gooding Jerome Lewis Lincoln Minidoka Nez Perce Teton Twin Falls
 IL: Boone Clark Clinton Edwards Ford Jasper Lee Marshall Moultrie Perry Putnam Scott Stark Wabash Wayne Whiteside Winnebago
 IN: Benton Clay Harrison Miami Newton Parke Posey Putnam Randolph Sullivan Switzerland Tippecanoe Vermillion Vigo
 KS: Brown Comanche Doniphan Gove Grant Hamilton Haskell Hodgeman Lane Mcpherson Morris Morton Ottawa Pottawatomie Rawlins Seward Sherman Stafford Stanton Stevens Wabaunsee Wallace Wichita
 KY: Allen Ballard Bath Breckinridge Caldwell Calloway Carlisle Carter Crittenden Cumberland Elliott Fleming Floyd Fulton Grant Graves Green Greenup Hickman Johnson Knox Lawrence Lewis Livingston Marshall Martin Mason Meade Menifee Montgomery Morgan Nelson Owen Pike Rowan Russell Todd Trigg Union Wolfe
 LA: Bossier Claiborne Franklin Jackson Livingston Plaquemines Red River St. Helena Tangipahoa Union Washington Webster
 MD: Allegany Cecil Kent
 MI: Alger Baraga Benzie Gratiot Hillsdale Isabella Jackson Marquette Ontonagon Otsego Shiawassee St. Joseph
 MN: Benton Big Stone Brown Carlton Chippewa Cook Faribault Fillmore Goodhue Grant Isanti Koochiching Lac Qui Parle Lake Lincoln Mahnomen Marshall Martin Mcleod Meeker Mille Lacs Mower Pine Pipestone Pope Rice Roseau Sibley Stevens Swift Traverse Wilkin Wright Yellow Medicine
 MO: Atchison Bollinger Cape Girardeau Douglas Dunklin Grundy Holt Howard Mcdonald New Madrid Pemiscot Perry Platte Polk Ripley Shannon St. Clair St. Louis City Ste. Genevieve Texas Wayne Worth Wright
 MS: Alcorn Bolivar Calhoun Chickasaw Claiborne Clay Coahoma Copiah Covington De Soto George Grenada Issaquena Jefferson Jefferson Davis Lafayette Lawrence Leake Marion Monroe Neshoba Perry Prentiss Scott Smith Stone Tishomingo Tunica Walthall Wilkinson
 MT: Beaverhead Big Horn Broadwater Carbon Daniels Deer Lodge Fergus Garfield Golden Valley Granite Jefferson Lake Lewis And Clark Liberty Madison Meagher Mineral Musselshell Park Petroleum Pondera Powell Rosebud Sanders Sheridan Stillwater Sweet Grass Teton Toole Treasure Wheatland Yellowstone
 NC: Carteret Currituck Haywood Jackson Mitchell Montgomery Randolph Stokes Watauga Yancey
 NE: Arthur Boyd Butler Cheyenne Clay Fillmore Hamilton Holt Kearney Logan Mcpherson Nemaha Polk Richardson Rock Sarpy Saunders Seward Sioux Thayer Washington Webster York
 NM: Dona Ana Eddy Harding Hidalgo Los Alamos Mckinley Otero San Juan Taos Union
 NV: Elko Lander Lincoln Mineral Nye
 NY: Bronx Chenango Essex Fulton Hamilton Lewis Queens Tioga Warren Washington
 OK: Jefferson Kiowa Stephens Tulsa
 SC: Berkeley Union
 UT: Beaver Box Elder Carbon Daggett Juab Kane Morgan Sanpete Sevier Uintah
 VA: Accomack Amelia Bath Botetourt Buchanan Charles City Craig Dickenson Floyd Giles Gloucester Greensville Highland Madison Middlesex Northampton Page Rappahannock Surry Tazewell
 WA: Asotin Benton Chelan Cowlitz Douglas Ferry Grays Harbor Kittitas Lewis Okanogan Pacific San Juan Skagit Stevens Wahkiakum Whatcom
 WI: Adams Buffalo Columbia Florence Green Green Lake Iron Juneau La Crosse Marinette Menominee Oneida Pierce Portage Sauk St. Croix Trempealeau Walworth Wood
 WV: Barbour Grant Hampshire Hancock Hardy Lincoln Logan Marshall Mason Mcdowell Mineral Nicholas Pendleton Pocahontas Randolph Summers Tucker Tyler Wayne Webster Wetzel Wyoming
 WY: Big Horn Carbon Hot Springs Lincoln Park Sheridan Sublette Sweetwater Washakie Weston
   Email to dl3dxx@gmx.de

OH3JF - 20m Band Award using CW Only - Updated:4/22/2019
   Update 04/23/2018. Many thanks to all county hunter friends that my dream has been realized CQ USA-CA #1221 and USA-CW #127! My new goal is working all counties on 20m CW "single band and mobile QSO". Please, send me email if you have any information, TNX! henryoak@nic.fi or henrikek@kolumbus.fi
 CA: Merced, San Benito

WA3QNT - 5th Time Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/6/2019
   Using CW or SSB. WBOW!! WBOW!! WBOW!!
 CA: San Joaquin, Trinity
 MT: Teton
 NC: Pamlico
 OH: Washington
   Email to g85or30@gmail.com

WA3QNT - Master Platinum Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
   Using CW or SSB. Listed are only last counties. Will list others when they become last.
 FL: Gilchrist
 HI: Honolulu
 KS: Wallace
 MD: Talbot
 MN: Wabasha
 NE: Arthur
 NH: Cheshire
 OK: Hughes
 SD: Turner
 TN: Dekalb
 UT: Box Elder
   Email to g85or30@gmail.com

KC3X - YL Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   Operate Sunday-Friday No Saturdays Contact: 919 394 2627 or hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com
 NC: Chatham, Scotland, Wayne
 VA: Bath, Charles City, Craig, King And Queen, King William, Loudoun, Northumberland
 WA: Garfield,Klickitat,Pend Oreille,Skamania,Wahkiakum.

KC3X - OM-YL Team Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   Operate Sunday-Friday No Saturdays Contact: 919 394 2627 or hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com
 NC: Chatham, Scotland, Wayne
 VA: Bath, Charles City, Craig, King And Queen, King William, Loudoun, Northumberland.
 WA: Garfield, Klickitat, Pend Oreille, Skamania, Wahkiakum
   Email to hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com

KC3X - 17m Band Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/20/2019
   Operate Sunday-Friday No Saturdays Contact: 919 394 2627 or hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com
 IN: Blackford, Dearborn
 MA: Norfolk
 NC: Clay
 NY: Richmond, Schenectady, Tompkins
 PA: Bradford, Bucks, Cameron, Wyoming
 WV: Logan, Pleasants, Wirt
   Email to hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com

KC3X - 2x1 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   Operate Sunday-Friday No Saturdays Contact: 919 394 2627 or hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com
 KS: Lane
 MS: Tallahatchie
 NC: Columbus
 ND: Renville
 OK: Haskell, Latimer, Pushmataha
 TN: Haywood, Tipton
 TX: Andrews, Borden, Callahan, Cochran, Crosby, Eastland, Gaines, Martin, Regan, Shackelford, Upton
 VA: Amelia, Loudoun, Rappahannock
 WV: Grant, Hampshire
   Email to hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com

KC3X - 2x3 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   Operate Sunday-Friday No Saturdays Contact: 919 394 2627 or hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com
 AR: Columbia, Lafayette
 CA: Madera
 CO: Gilpin, Pitkin, San Miguel
 ID: Latah
 MS: Jasper
 MT: Sanders
 NE: Chase
 TX: Upton
 VT: Windsor
 WA: Pend Oreille
   Email to hdsoftail01@embarqmail.com

N4RS - 5th Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/5/2019
 IA: Black Hawk, Buena Vista, Cerro Gordo, Cherokee, Emmet, Pocahontas, Van Buren
 KS: Clay, Ottawa
 MN: Carver, Faribault, Isanti
 OR: Benton, Lincoln
 SC: Williamsburg
 TX: Red River, Wilson
 WA: Jefferson
 WY: Sublette
   Email to n4rs@iamotelephone.com

N4RS - Bingo 3 Award using CW Only - Updated:5/1/2019
 GA: Chattooga
 MA: Bristol
 NC: Brunswick, Chatham, Clay, Macon, Mitchell, Pamlico, Yancey
 OR: Benton, Lincoln
 WI: Chippewa
   Email to n4rs@iamotelephone.com

N4RS - 40m Band Award using CW Only - Updated:5/1/2019
 AK: Second J. D. N W
   Email to n4rs@iamotelephone.com

N4RS - 30m Band Award using CW Only - Updated:5/5/2019
   Email to n4rs@iamotelephone.com

W4SIG - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/17/2019
   Only 36 to go!
 CA: San Benito
 CO: Custer
 ID: Bingham, Fremont
 IN: Jennings
 KY: Clinton, Cumberland, Mccreary, Wayne
 MA: Suffolk
 ME: Hancock
 MI: Huron
 MN: Douglas
 NC: Montgomery
 NE: Banner, Franklin, Webster
 NM: San Juan
 NY: Chenango
 OH: Defiance
 PA: Potter
 SD: Oglala Lakota, Tripp
 TN: Fentress
 TX: Hood, Hutchison, Jim Hogg
 VA: Cumberland, King And Queen, Mathews, Northumberland, Powhatan, Westmoreland
 WA: Klickitat, San Juan
 WI: Wood
 WV: Marshall
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4SIG - Bingo 3 Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/18/2019
   Only 25 to go!
 CA: Contra Costa, Lake, Napa, San Francisco, Solano, Ventura
 CO: Jackson
 GA: Clarke, Evans, Tattnall
 HI: Kalawao
 KY: Clinton, Cumberland
 MD: St Marys
 NC: Hertford
 NJ: Cape May
 OR: Polk, Yamhill
 PA: Monroe, Montour
 VA: Amelia, Brunswick, Mecklenburg, Southampton
 WA: Skamania
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4SIG - 40m Band Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/5/2019
   Only 13 to go for WBOW
 AK: Second
 CA: Amador, Marin, Mariposa, San Francisco, Santa Barbara, Tuolumne, Ventura
 ID: Bear Lake, Boise, Butte, Gem
 WA: Skamania
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4SIG - 30m Band Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/17/2019
   Only 78 to go!
 AL: Cherokee
 CO: Custer, Fremont, Hinsdale
 GA: Talbot
 ID: Bingham, Gem, Jefferson, Madison
 IN: Blackford, Jennings, Noble, Washington
 KS: Mitchell
 KY: Mccreary
 MA: Dukes, Nantucket
 MI: Keweenaw
 MT: Blaine
 NV: Douglas, Esmeralda, Mineral
 NY: Chenango
 OH: Defiance
 OR: Lake, Polk, Tillamook, Yamhill
 SD: Bennett
 TX: Caldwell, Camp, Coke, Gonzales, Hood, Kaufman, Schleicher
 UT: Summt, Wayne
 VA: Amherst, Campbell
 VT: Orleans, Rutland
 WA: Clallam, Ferry, Kitsap, Klickitat, Okanogan, Whitman, Yakima
 WI: Waushara
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4SIG - A Prefix Award using SSB and CW - Updated:4/22/2019
 AL: Cherokee, Jackson
 CA: Inyo
 CO: San Juan
 FL: Hernando, Lafayette
 GA: Barrow, Quitman, Randolph
 ID: Benewah, Blaine, Camas
 IL: Crawford, Jersey
 IN: Crawford
 KS: Jefferson, Pottawatomie
 KY: Allen, Green, Hickman
 LA: Ascension, Avoyelles, Orleans, St. Charles
 MA: Dukes, Nantucket
 MD: Baltimore, Caroline, Queen Annes
 MO: Barton, Crawford, Pemiscot
 MT: Valley
 NJ: Warren
 OH: Fairfield, Harrison, Licking, Richland, Shelby, Wyandot
 OK: Adair, Latimer
 OR: Coos
 PA: Bedford, Franklin, Somerset
 SC: Allendale, Kershaw, Lancaster
 TN: Chester, Crockett, Houston, Lake, Obion
 TX: Borden, Dimmit, Hansford, Sabine
 WA: Kitsap, Kittitas
 WI: Jackson, Monroe, Oconto, Outagamie
 WV: Wayne
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4SIG - 2x1 Combo Award using SSB and CW - Updated:4/22/2019
 AL: Autauga, Cleburne, Jackson
 CO: Alamosa, Costilla, Phillips, Routt, Sedgwick
 FL: Charlotte, Clay, Lafayette, Monroe, Union
 GA: Carroll, Effingham, Haralson, Heard, Murray, Randolph, Stephens
 IA: Des Moines, Emmet, Lucas, Monroe
 ID: Bingham, Fremont, Madison
 MD: Baltimore City, Caroline, Cecil, Kent, Queen Annes, Somerset
 ME: Sagadahoc
 MI: Baraga, Gratiot, Missaukee, Ogemaw
 MT: Meagher
 ND: Mclean, Mercer, Oliver
 NE: Richardson
 NJ: Camden, Cumberland
 NY: Cayuga, Jefferson, Wayne
 PA: Butler, Forest, Philadelphia, Snyder, Warren, Wyoming
 SD: Bennett, Brown, Hamlin, Oglala Dakota, Spink
 UT: Garfield, Kane
 VT: Orleans
 WI: Marquette, Racine, Vilas
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4SIG - 2x2 Combo Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/1/2019
 AK: Second
 AL: Dallas, Lauderdale, Marengo
 CA: Alameda, Ventura
 IA: Boone, Buena Vista, Harrison, Lucas, Monona, Winnebago, Wright
 ID: Blaine, Boise, Idaho
 IL: Crawford, Ogle, Wabash
 IN: Brown, Carroll, Greene, Perry
 LA: Avoyelles
 MI: Keweenaw, Macomb, Marquette, St Clair
 MT: Sanders, Valley
 ND: Logan
 NE: Platte
 NJ: Cape May
 OH: Clinton, Hamilton, Harrison, Henry, Huron, Richland
 OR: Coos
 TX: Aransas, Borden, Calhoun, Dimmit, Hansford, Hutchison, Maverick, Mcmullen, Refugio, Smith
 WA: Grays Harbor, Okanogan, Yakima
 WI: Burnett, Chippewa, Eau Claire, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie
 WV: Cabell, Clay, Gilmer, Pocahontas
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4SIG - Mobile Diamond Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/1/2019
 CO: Archuleta, Boulder, Delores, Denver, Jackson, La Plata, Montezuma, San Juan, San Miguel
 GA: Barrow, Brooks, Charlton, Clarke, Decatur, Evans, Grady, Jasper, Jeard, Morgan, Oconee, Seminole, Tattnall, Thomas
 HI: Kalawao, Kauai
 IN: Benton, Clark, Dekalb, Delaware, Hancock, Jefferson, Miami, Rush, Tipton, White
 KS: Clay, Graham, Woodson
 KY: Clinton, Cumberland, Harrison, Jassamine, Rockcastle
 MD: Anne Arundel, Calvert, Carroll, Charles, Queen Annes, St Marys
 MT: Beaverhead, Daniels, Fergus, Garfield, Hill, Madison, Mineral, Petroleum, Phillips, Powder River, Ravalli, Roosevelt, Sheridan
 NC: Bladen, Camden, Caswell, Columbus, Currituck, Forsyth, Hertford, Nothampton, Pamlico, Rockingham, Stokes, Transylvania
 NE: Adams, Kearney, Keya Paha, Thurston
 NH: Belknap, Merrimack, Stratford, Sullivan
 NJ: Atlantic, Cape May, Cumberland, Ocean, Passaic
 NV: Elko, Pershing
 OK: Latimer, Lincoln
 PA: Adams, Arstrong, Beaver, Butler, Cameron, Columbia, Crawford, Delawarre, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Indiana, Juniata, Lackawanna, Lawrence, Mercer, Monroe, Northampton, Perry, Philadelphia, Pike, Potter, Schuylkill, Tioga, Venango, Warren, Wayne, Wyoming
 SC: Charleston
 SD: Todd, Tripp
 TN: Fentress, Overton, Pickett
 TX: Borden, Brooks, Burleson, Callahan, Dawson, Delta, Dimmit, Duval, Fisher, Jim Hogg, Jones, Kaufman, Kenedy, La Salle, Lamar, Llano, Lynn, Milam, Mitchell, Nolan, Nueces, Red River, Scurry, Shackelford, Taylor, Terrell, Terry, Val Verde, Webb, Wood
 UT: Bo Elder, Cache, Carbon, Duchesne, Garfield, Juab, Kane, Millard, Piute, Salt Lake, San Juan, Wayne
 VT: Bennington, Orange, Washington, Windham
 WY: Campbell, Johnson, Lincoln, Sublette, Teton
   Email to kerrylong@comcast.net

W4YDY - 2nd Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/4/2019
 IL: Lawrence
 MT: Mineral
 OR: Crook, Wheeler
 WV: Putnam

W4YDY - 8th Time Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
   Less than 150 left. SEVEN LAST COUNTIES.
 AL: Marshall
 AR: Columbia, Jackson, Lafayette, Logan, Perry
 CA: Butte
 CO: Archuleta, Dolores, Hinsdale, Mineral, Rio Grande, San Juan, San Miguel
 GA: Clay, Effingham, Haralson, Jasper, Jeff Davis, Montgomery, Randolph, Tattnall
 IA: Butler, Fayette, Humboldt, Pocahontas, Shelby
 ID: Benewah, Caribou, Franklin, Lewis, Owyhee, Shoshone
 IL: Edgar
 KY: Meade, Owen, Taylor
 LA: St. John The Bts
 MI: Antrim, Baraga, Chippewa, Crawford, Luce, Ontonagon
 MN: Dodge, Grant, Lake, Meeker, Mille Lacs
 MT: Golden Valley, Meagher, Musselshell, Powder River, Sanders, Sheridan, Sweet Grass, Wheatland
 NC: Bertie, Chowan, Duplin, Hertford, Hoke, Northampton, Vance, Washington
 ND: Burke, Divide, Emmons, Golden Valley, Kidder, Mchenry, Mountrail, Renville, Towner
 NE: Arthur, Banner, Brown, Colfax, Franklin, Jefferson, Keya Paha, Kimball, Loup, Morrill, Polk, Rock, Webster
 NJ: Cape May, Hudson, Passaic
 NY: Schoharie
 OH: Henry
 OR: Hood River, Polk, Sherman
 SC: Abbeville, Calhoun, Chesterfield, Saluda
 SD: Bennett, Campbell, Charles Mix, Gregory, Haakon, Jerauld, Mcpherson, Mellette, Oglala Lakota, Stanley
 TN: Dekalb
 TX: Bee, Gaines, Hansford, Jasper, Limestone, Robertson, Throckmorton, Tyler
 UT: Daggett, Juab
 VA: Botetourt, Brunswick, Buckingham, Campbell, Essex, Madison, Mecklenburg, Middlesex, New Kent, Powhatan, Rappahannock, Southampton, Surry
 WA: Whitman
 WI: Chippewa, Iron
 WV: Marshall, Mcdowell, Putnam, Tyler, Webster, Wetzel, Wyoming
 WY: Campbell, Niobrara, Washakie, Weston

W4YDY - A Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/4/2019
   Need A, X or W for Norman, MN. Already have W0GXQ.
 MN: Norman
 MS: Oktibbeha
 OH: Putnam
 PA: Philadelphia
 VA: Amelia, King William

W4YDY - N Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/4/2019
   WBOW!! WORKED NEXT-TO-LAST OCTOBER 4, 2015! OVER THREE YEARS AGO!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 WA: Wahkiakum

W4YDY - W Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/4/2019
   Need A, X or W for Norman, MN. Already have W0GXQ.
 AK: First J. D. S E
 ID: Custer
 MN: Norman
 NY: Essex, Montgomery
 OR: Sherman, Wasco
 PA: Tioga
 SC: Union
 TX: Dickens, Runnels, Somervell
 VA: Floyd

K4YFH - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/23/2019
 :
 CO: Otero,San Juan.
 MS: Greene,Leake.
 NE: Grant,Wayne.
 OR: Clackmas,Crook.
 UT: Duchesne,Piute,Sanpete.
   Email to k4yfh@hotmail.com

K4YT - USACA Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/3/2019
 AK: First J. D. S E, Second J. D. N W
 CA: Humboldt, San Joaquin
 LA: Lafourche
 MT: Lewis And Clark
 NH: Belknap
 NY: Tioga
 TN: Rhea
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - 2nd Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/3/2019
 MD: Dorchester
 PA: Montour
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - 4th Time Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/3/2019
 AK: Second J. D. N W
 HI: Kalawao
 ID: Clearwater, Latah
 MI: St. Joseph
 MS: Jefferson Davis
 MT: Blaine, Mineral
 NY: Cortland
 OK: Jefferson
 OR: Josephine
 TN: Trousdale
 TX: Jim Hogg, Starr, Webb, Zapata
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - Bingo 3 Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019

K4YT - Mobile/Mobile Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
 CA: Marin, Nevada, San Joaquin, Yolo
 MD: Calvert
 OR: Benton, Coos

K4YT - A Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
 AR: Pike
 MS: Holmes, Issaquena, Lafayette, Sharkey, Winston
 TN: Perry
 VA: Craig
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - N Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
   email: hs0zdg@gmail.com
 MA: Nantucket

K4YT - W Prefix Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/3/2019
 CO: San Miguel
 DE: Kent
 GA: Oglethorpe
 HI: Kalawao
 KY: Grayson, Magoffin, Morgan
 LA: Franklin
 NE: Knox
 NM: Roosevelt
 NY: Lewis
 PA: Delaware
 TX: Reagan, Yoakum
 VA: Halifax
 WV: Hardy
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - 1x2 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
 LA: Assumption
 MS: Jefferson, Marion
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - 1x3 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - 2x1 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
 AK: Second J. D. N. W.
 AL: Lamar
 AR: Clay, Cross
 CA: Colusa, Moneterey, San Benito, Shasta, Tuolumne, Yolo, Yuba
 CO: Costillia, Custer
 IA: Keokuk
 KY: Chrittenden, Graves
 LA: Caldwell. Franklin
 ME: Waldo
 MN: Itasca, Lake Of The Woods
 MO: Iron, Mcdonald
 MS: Clay, Leake, Marshall, Union
 MT: Garfield, Maegher
 NC: Harnett
 ND: Dunn
 NH: Sullivan
 OK: Hughes, Latimer
 PA: Greene, Snyder
 SD: Day, Roberts
 TN: Hardeman, Perry
 TX: Angelina, Bordon, Cochran, Crane, Crosby, Dawson, Delta, Ector, Edwards, Fannin, Floyd, Gaines, Glascock, Grimes, Haskell, Howard, Kaufman, Kent, Martin, Mcculloch, Midland, Regan, Schackelford, Stephens, Sterling, Throckmorton, Titus, Upton
 VA: Appomattox, Bath, Buckingham, Campbell, Craig, Halifax, Henry, Highland, Powhatan, Prince Edward, Stafford
 VT: Lamoile
 WV: Doddridge, Upshur
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - 2x2 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/3/2019
 AK: Second J. D. N. W.
 GA: Chattahoochee, Jefferson, Lee
 HI: Kalawao
 IA: Poachontas
 KS: Morris, Nemeha
 MA: Nantucket
 MD: Allegany
 MN: Todd
 MS: Stone
 NC: Yancy
 NJ: Hudson
 NY: Rockland, Schuyler
 OH: Crawford, Defiance, Paulding
 PA: Forest, Juniata
 TN: Cannon
 VA: King William, Westmoreland
 WA: Clallam
 WI: Door
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

K4YT - Mobile Diamond Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/3/2019
 AK: First J.d.s.e., Fourth J.d.c, Second J.d.nw, Third J.d.sc
 CA: Alameda, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Fresno, Humbolt, Lake, Marin, Mariposa, Mendocino, Monteray, Napa, San Benito, San Diego, Santa Clara, Solano, Sonoma
 CO: Archuleta. La Plata, San Juan
 CT: New London
 FL: Bradford, Broward, Citrus, Clay, Collier, Glades, Hendry, Hernando, Hillsborough, Lee, Manatee, Miami-dade, Monroe, Palm Beach, Pasco, Pinellas, Sarasota
 GA: Brantley, Chariton, Cherokee, Effingham, Evans, Forsyth, Hall, Macintosh, Montgomery, Murray, Pickens, Raburn, Tallnall
 HI: Kauai
 IA: Audibon, Benton, Carroll, Cerro Gordo, Greene, Guthrie, Jackson, Jasper, Mahaska, Marion, Marshall, Shelby, Story, Union, Warren
 IL: Adama, Brown, Christian, Dekalb, Lake
 IN: Carroll, Fulton
 KY: Menifee
 LA: Assumption, East Feliciana, Lafourche, Plaquemes, St. Helena, St. Mary, Terrebonne, West Feliciana
 MA: Suffolk
 MI: Barry, Clare, Lake, Midland, Missaukee, Shiawanse, St Jo
 MN: Benton, Cook, Isanti, Lake, Mille Lacs, Steele
 MO: Knox, Randolph
 MS: Amite, Franklin, Hancock, Issaquena, Jefferson, Sharky, Wilkinson
 MT: Beaverhead, Blaine, Granite, Lincoln, Madison, Missoula, Petroleum, Ravalli, Saunders, Sheridan
 NC: Bladen, Cabarrus, Columbus, Davidson, Durham, Halifax, Harnett, Johnston, Martin, Pamlico, Sampson, Vance
 ND: Billings, Burleigh, Foster, Kidder, Logan, Slope, Steele, Wells
 NE: Grant
 NH: Belknap, Sullivan
 NY: Allegany, Bronx, Cortland, Fulton, Kings, Nassau, New York, Queens, Saratoga, Steuben, Suffolk, Tompkins
 OH: Defiance, Harrison, Henry, Muskingum
 OK: Jefferson, Pawnee
 OR: Clackamas, Clatsop, Columbia, Coos, Curry, Douglas, Gilliam, Jackson, Josephine, Lane, Lincoln, Linn, Morrow, Sherman, Tillamook, Wallowa, Washington, Yamhill
 PA: Berks, Chester, Columbia, Franklin, Lycoming, Monroe, Montgomery, Montour, Sullivan, Wyoming
 TN: Fentress, Lewis, Union
 VA: Bedford, Buchanan, Tazewell
 VT: Windsor
 WI: Adams, Dodge, Eau Clare, Jeffersons, Kenosha, Lafayette, Marquette, Outgamie, Portage, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Wood
 WV: Marshall
   Email to hs0zdg@gmail.com

LY5A - 5th Time Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/13/2019
 AL: Monroe
 AR: Clay Howard Johnson
 CO: Crowley, Denver, Hinsdale, Mineral, Moffat, Otero, Rio Blanco, Rio Grande
 GA: Glascock Screven
 IA: Henry Jefferson Keokuk Louisa Monroe Ringgold Washington
 ID: Franklin Power
 IL: Calhoun De Witt Harding Pope Scott
 IN: Blackford, Owen
 KY: Allen, Anderson, Bell, Clinton, Crittenden, Cumberland, Estill, Henderson, Jackson, Knox, Larue, Lewis, Menifee, Owsley
 MA: Suffolk
 MI: Cass
 MN: Brown, Faribault, Lake, Mower, Waseca, Watonwan
 MS: Calhoun Smith
 MT: Garfield Mccone Prairie Sheridan Treasure
 NC: Alexander
 ND: Billings Dickey Hettinger Kidder La Moure Mercer Oliver Ranson Sargent
 NE: Cuming, Greeley, Hamilton, Seward, Sioux
 OR: Wheeler
 PA: Cameron Juniata Mckean Sulivan
 SD: Bennett Edmunds Hyde Lawrence Mcpherson Shannon
 TN: Chester Claiborne Grainger Hancock Lewis Moore Polk Trousdale Warren
 TX: Baylor, Comanche, Mitchell, Stephens
 UT: Kane
 VA: Floyd Greensville New Kent
 WV: Mcdowell, Wyoming
   Email to jonas.ly2zz@gmail.com

N5MLP - 5th Time Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/23/2019
   These are all of my 13 needs for this award. Please let me know if you are going to any of these counties (info on Marac db).
 AK: First J. D. S E, Second J. D. N W, Third J. D. S C
 IA: Mitchell
 MI: Shiawassee
 MT: Golden Valley, Wheatland
 OR: Jackson, Polk
 VA: Buchanan, Patrick
 WA: Columbia, Skagit

N5MLP - Bingo 4 Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/23/2019
   I currently have 32 needs for this award, and all are reflected in the various states shown. Any help appreciated.
 AK: First J. D. S E, Fourth J. D. C, Second J. D. N W, Third J. D. S C
 CA: Lake, Madera, Mendocino
 HI: Kalawao, Kauai
 IA: Mitchell
 ID: Bonner
 MI: Shiawassee
 MT: Beaverhead, Golden Valley, Lake, Musselshell, Wheatland
 OR: Jackson, Josephine, Lincoln, Morrow, Polk
 VA: Buchanan, Patrick
 WA: Chelan, Columbia, Garfield, Okanogan, Pacific, Skagit, Stevens, Whatcom

N5MLP - OM-YL Team Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   These are all of the 68 needs for this award.
 GA: Baker
 KY: Elliott, Morgan
 LA: Cameron, Evangeline, Tensas, Vermilion
 MA: Barnstable
 MD: Carroll, Worcester
 MS: Choctaw, Issaquena, Marion, Winston
 NC: Alamance, Anson, Avery, Currituck, Dare, Durham, Edgecombe, Granville, Lenoir, Martin, Orange, Pasquotank, Stokes, Wayne
 NJ: Middlesex, Monmouth, Passaic, Union
 PA: Fulton, Mercer, Snyder
 TN: Maury, Morgan
 TX: Henderson
 VA: Amelia, Arlington, Clarke, Craig, Fairfax, Floyd, Franklin, Gloucester, Henrico, Henry, James City, King And Queen, King William, Lancaster, Loudoun, Mathews, Nelson, New Kent, Patrick, Prince William, Pulaski, Rappahannock, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Warren
 WA: Garfield, Klickitat, Pend Oreille, Skamania, Whitman

N5MLP - A Prefix Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   These are all of my 14 needs for this award. LC-1 awards for last counties. See contact info in comments on other awards.
 AR: Arkansas
 KY: Jessamine
 LA: Grant, Vermilion, Vernon
 MS: Issaquena
 OR: Columbia
 TN: Hardeman, Houston, Marshall
 VA: Mathews
 WA: Garfield, Klickitat, Wahkiakum

N5MLP - W Prefix Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   I need 37 for this award. See contact info in other needs postings or Marac database.
 AK: First J. D. S E, Fourth J. D. C, Second J. D. N W
 AR: Ashley, Chicot, Columbia, Dallas, Grant, Hempstead, Lafayette
 GA: Colquitt, Thomas
 LA: Avoyelles
 ME: Aroostook, Franklin, Piscataquis, Somerset, Waldo
 NH: Sullivan
 NJ: Somerset
 NY: Schuyler, Yates
 PA: Montgomery
 RI: Bristol
 SC: Greenwood
 TX: Andrews, Blanco, Coleman, Glasscock, Irion, Mills, Sabine, Yoakum
 UT: Piute
 VA: Lancaster, Northumberland
 WV: Calhoun

N5MLP - Mobile Diamond Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
   These are all of my 60 needs. If you can give out MD credit, please let me know if you plan to go to any of these counties.
 CA: Kern, Lake, Napa, Santa Barbara
 CT: Hartford
 FL: Alachua, Broward, De Soto, Flagler, Glades, Hendry, Hernando, Indian River, Martin, Palm Beach, Putnam, Sarasota, St. Johns, St. Lucie, Volusia
 HI: Kalawao
 ID: Boise, Bonner, Custer, Power, Valley
 IN: Starke
 MA: Franklin, Hampshire, Suffolk
 MD: Carroll
 MN: Dodge, Meeker
 MT: Madison
 NH: Belknap
 OR: Coos, Douglas, Gilliam, Hood River, Jackson, Josephine, Morrow, Sherman, Tillamook
 PA: Dauphin, Mercer
 TN: Franklin, Lewis
 VA: Craig, Tazewell
 WA: Columbia, Garfield, Klickitat, Pacific, Pend Oreille, San Juan, Skagit, Skamania, Snohomish, Stevens, Whatcom

KC5P - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:4/23/2019
   kc5p@hotmail.com (This is a list of all cntys for cw ) 337 480 0131
 GA: Atkinson, Clarke, Polk
 IN: Hamilton, In
 LA: East Feliciana, Red River
 MA: Nantucket
 MN: Sherburne
 NJ: Hudson
 TN: Macon, Meigs

KC5P - 3rd Time Award using CW Only - Updated:4/23/2019
   Email to kc5p@hotmail.com

KD5YUK - 3rd Time Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/4/2019
 AK: Second J. D. N W
 FL: Liberty
 KY: Lincoln
 PA: Monroe
 WA: Stevens

KD5YUK - Bingo 2 Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/4/2019
   kd5yuk@aol.com
 AK: Second J. D. N W

AJ5ZX - Bingo 2 Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/2/2019
   This is the whole list. If you are going there please let me know. Cell is 3258125169. Thanks in advance. Randy
 GA: Barrow, Polk
 OR: Tillamook
   Email to aj5zx@suddenlink.net

AJ5ZX - Master Gold Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/3/2019
   This is everything I need for MG. Any and all help will be greatly appreciated. Cell is 3258125169. Thanks
 GA: Barrow, Bulloch, Douglas, Polk
 NJ: Union
 OR: Tillamook
 VA: Clarke
   Email to aj5zx@suddenlink.net

DL6KVA - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/1/2019
 ID: Clearwater
 LA: Evangeline
 NM: Sierra
 WV: Mingo
   Email to dl6kva@darc.de

AG6V - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/18/2019
 AL: Al, Al Barbour, Al Bibb, Al Chambers, Al Coffee, Al De Kalb, Al Fayette, Al Henry, Al Jackson, Al Lamar, Al Marshall, Al Randolph, Al St. Clair, Al Tallapoosa, Al Winston
 CA: Kings, Madera, Siskiyou
 CO: Archuleta, Custer, Dolores, Mineral, Montrose, Morgan, Pitkin, San Miguel
 CT: Middlesex, New Haven
 FL: Union
 IA: Adams, Appanoose, Audubon, Boone, Buchanan, Cass, Clarke, Clinton, Crawford, Davis, Delaware, Des Moines, Dubuque, Grundy, Harrison, Howard, Jackson, Jones, Keokuk, Louisa, Lucas, Lyon, Madison, Marshall, Mitchell, Monona, Monroe, Montgomery, Page, Story, Tama, Taylor, Van Buren, Wayne, Webster, Winneshiek, Woodbury
 ID: Adams, Bear Lake, Benewah, Bingham, Boundary, Caribou, Gem, Latah, Lemhi, Nez Perce, Owyhee, Teton
 LA: Acadia, Ascension, Assumption, Beauregard, Calcasieu, Caldwell, Cameron, Catahoula, Claiborne, Concordia, Franklin, Grant, Iberia, Jackson, Jefferson Davis, La Salle, Lafourche, Madison, Red River, St. Bernard, St. Helena, St. James, St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, Tensas, Terrebonne, Vermilion, West Baton Rouge, West Felicia
 MA: Dukes, Nantucket
 MD: Baltimore City, Calvert, Caroline, Cecil, Harford, St. Mary's, Talbot
 ME: Androscoggin, Aroostook, Knox, Piscataquis, Sagadahoc, Somerset, Washington, York
 MN: Aitkin, Brown, Mn Cook, Mn Dodge, Mn Kanabec, Mn Lake, Mn Marshall, Mn Mcleod, Mn Pennington, Mn Pine, Mn Roseau, Mn Sibley, Mn Stearns, Mn Traverse, Mn Wabasha
 MT: Blaine, Daniels, Golden Valley, Hill, Judith Basin, Liberty, Phillips, Prairie, Sheridan, Sweet Grass, Valley
 NC: Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Bladen, Brunswick, Caldwell, Chatham, Cherokee, Clay, Columbus, Craven, Davie, Durham, Graham, Halifax, Hertford, Hyde, Iredell, Jones, Lee, Lincoln, Montgomery, Moore, Nash, New Hanover, Polk, Richmond, Sampson, Scotland, Stanly, Tyrrell, Vance, Warren, Watauga
 ND: Barnes, Benson, Billings, Dickey, Eddy, Foster, Grant, Kidder, La Moure, Logan, Oliver, Ransom, Rolette, Sargent, Sioux, Slope, Steele, Towner
 NJ: Essex, Hudson, Somerset, Union, Warren
 NM: Chaves, Harding, Lea, Mora, San Juan
 NV: Lincoln
 OR: Benton, Curry, Grant, Josephine, Marion, Polk, Tillamook, Yamhill
 PA: Armstrong, Bedford, Blair, Bradford, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Clarion, Clinton, Crawford, Cumberland, Delaware, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Fulton, Greene, Indiana, Jefferson, Juniata, Lawrence, Lehigh, Luzerne, Lycoming, Mifflin, Monroe, Northumberland, Pa Forest, Potter, Sullivan, Union, Venango, Wayne, Wyoming
 TN: Anderson, Bledsoe, Campbell, Cannon, Carter, Claiborne, Cocke, De Kalb, Fayette, Fentress, Franklin, Gibson, Hamblen, Hardeman, Hawkins, Jefferson, Johnson, Knox, Lewis, Marshall, Mcminn, Meigs, Monroe, Overton, Pickett, Polk, Roane, Scott, Sullivan, Tipton, Wilson
 UT: Box Elder, Daggett, Duchesne, Piute, Rich, Wasatch, Wayne
 VA: Accomack, Albemarle, Alleghany, Amelia, Amherst, Appomattox, Arlington, Bath, Botetourt, Brunswick, Buchanan, Caroline, Carroll, Charlotte, Chesterfield, Clarke, Craig, Dickenson, Dinwiddie, Essex, Floyd, Fluvanna, Frederick, Giles, Gloucester, Greene, Halifax, Henrico, Henry, Highland, Va Charles City
 VT: Caledonia, Essex, Windsor
 WI: Bayfield, Wi, Wi Door, Wi Douglas, Wi Florence, Wi Forest, Wi Iowa, Wi Iron, Wi Jefferson, Wi Kewaunee, Wi Manitowoc, Wi Marquette, Wi Oneida, Wi Pepin, Wi Polk, Wi Richland, Wi Rock, Wi Walworth, Wi Washington, Wi Winnebago
 WV: Barbour, Berkeley, Boone, Braxton, Brooke, Doddridge, Gilmer, Grant, Hampshire, Hancock, Hardy, Lewis, Lincoln, Logan, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Mercer, Monroe, Morgan, Nicholas, Pendleton, Pleasants, Pocahontas, Preston, Putnam, Randolph, Ritchie, Tucker, Tyler, Upshur, Wayne, Wetzel, Wirt, Wood, Wv Mcdowell, Wv Webster, Wyoming
 WY: Big Horn, Goshen, Hot Springs, Sublette, Washakie, Weston
   Email to ag6v@whidbey.com

WQ7A - OM-YL Team Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/18/2019
   More Last Counties for you to consider. Thanks
 AL: Russell

WQ7A - W Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/18/2019
   Getting close. Any help is appreciated. Thanks
 NY: Essex,Hamilton
 TX: Gaines
   Email to wq7a@comcast.net

WQ7A - 1x2 Combo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/18/2019
   Some Last Counties for you. Any help will be appreciated.
 IN: Whitley
 LA: Assumption
 OH: Hardin
 RI: Bristol
 SD: Turner
   Email to wq7a@comcast.net

AE7KI - USACA Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 IA: Hancock
   Email to kiama2wr@hotmail.com

AB7RW - Bingo 2 Award using CW Only - Updated:5/14/2019
 OH: Morgan
   Email to pyasson@pacifier.com

AB7RW - Master Gold Award using CW Only - Updated:5/14/2019
 GA: Paulding
 ME: Franklin
 NH: Sullivan
 NJ: Monmouth
 NY: Fulton, Hamilton, Oswego
 OH: Morgan
 WV: Wirt
   Email to pyasson@pacifier.com

N8CIJ - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/15/2019
   All my contacts are WITHOUT relay!
 IN: Scott
 KY: Johnson
 WV: Mason
   Email to robrecht1@zoominternet.net

WY8I - 1st Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/19/2019
   Second J.D.N W
 AK: Second J.d.n W
 IN: Cass, Clark, Clinton, Daviess, Decatur, Howard, Miami, Owen, Randolph, Rush, Tipton
 KY: Calloway, Cartisle, Martin
 NC: Yancey
 OR: Josephine
 SC: Mccormick
 TN: Hancock, Hawkins
   Email to wy8i@comcast.net

WY8I - Bingo 2 Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/19/2019
 HI: Kauai
 MN: Chisago, Isanti
 NC: Carteret
 PA: Perry
 WA: Pacific, Wahkiakum
   Email to wy8i@comcast.net

WY8I - 5 Star Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 AK: Second J. D. N W
 WA: Island
   Email to wy8i@comcast.net

WY8I - Master Platinum Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 AK: Second J.d.nw
 NC: Pamlico
 WA: Island
   Email to wy8i@comcast.net

K8IW - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/5/2019
 AK: Second J. D. N W
 HI: Kalawao
 ID: Camas,Idaho,Madison
 IL: Alexander,Wayne
 IN: Adams,Huntington,Jefferson,Jennings,Union
 KS: Barton,Elk,Jefferson
 KY: Elliott, Floyd, Grayson, Magoffin, Mason, Powell, Shelby
 MT: Daniels,Garfield,McCone,Madison,Sanders,Sweet Grass
 NY: Fulton,Montgomery,Ulster
 OH: Guernsey,Hardin
 UT: Tooele
 VA: Dickinson,Highland,Lee,Nottaway,Surry,Wise
 WA: Douglas
 WV: Marshall

N8KIE - 8th Time Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/19/2019
   584 total left these states have 10 or less
 AL: Elmore
 CO: Archuleta
 IL: Christian, Jo Davis
 MD: Anne Arundel, Caroline, Carroll, Dorchester, Prince Georges, Somerset, St. Mary's, Talbot, Worcester
 MO: Osage
 MT: Lake, Pondera, Richland, Sanders, Stillwater, Sweet Grass, Teton, Wheatland
 ND: Barnes, Cass, Mclean
 NE: Keya Paha, Saunders
 NM: Harding, Los Alamos, Taos
 NV: Lincoln, Mineral, Nye
 OK: Greer, Mccurtain, Osage, Pawnee, Payne, Pushmataha, Stephens, Tillman
 OR: Clatsop, Columbia, Josephine, Polk, Yamhill
 PA: Beaver, Schuykill
 SC: Georgetown
 SD: Aurora, Brown, Buffalo, Davidson, Douglas, Hanson, Hyde, Lake, Mcpherson, Sanborn, Spink
 UT: Box Elder, Cache, Davis, Wayne
 WA: Clallam
 WV: Brooke, Cabell, Hardy, Mason, Monroe, Pendleton, Pocahontas, Summers, Webster
 WY: Campbell, Lincoln, Sublette, Weston
   Email to n8kie@aol.com

N8KIE - Bingo 5 Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/19/2019
   53 total
 FL: Bradford, Charlotte, Citrus, De Soto, Franklin, Indian River, Marion, Martin, Monroe, Palm Beach, Pinellas, Polk, Taylor, Union
 GA: Appling, Barrow, Clayton, Dooly, Fayette, Henry, Jeff Davis, Johnson, Meriweather, Turner
 OH: Carroll, Holmes
 OK: Greer
 OR: Yamhill
 PA: Schuylkill
 TN: Cocke, Van Buren
 TX: Aransas, Calhoun, Dimmit, Irion, Jim Hogg, Matagorda, Starr, Webb, Zapata
 VA: Amherst, Craig, Floyd, Montgomery, Shenandoah
 WA: Kitsap
 WI: Ozaukee
 WV: Hardy, Pocahontas, Webster
   Email to n8kie@aol.com

N8KIE - XX Star Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/19/2019
   477 total stars needed in 101 counties A few or a lot all are welcome. TX (40 counties, 235 stars) also have needs
 AK: First(3), Forth(3), Second(6)
 AL: Clay(2), Wilcox
 AR: Clark, Yell(3)
 AZ: Yuma
 CA: Alameda(10), Contra Costa(9), Marin(5), San Francisco(10), San Mateo(9), Santa Cruz(14)
 FL: Bay(5), Hernando, Martin(3), St. Lucie(2), Union(4)
 GA: Jones(5), Polk(2)
 ID: Clark(2), Franklin(6), Owyhee(2)
 KY: Knox(2), Menifee
 LA: Caldwell(2), Franklin(3), St. Helena(4), Union
 MD: Carroll(2)
 MS: Atalla(6), Calhoun(4), Choctaw, Tate, Winston(5)
 MT: Fergus(5), Lake(9), Musselshell, Teton(4)
 NJ: Essex(3), Hunterdon(8), Morris(9)
 NM: Union(5)
 NV: Lincoln(7), White Pine
 NY: Nassau(2), Richmond, Suffolk(2), Washington(2)
 OH: Henry, Morgan(2)
 OK: Tillman
 OR: Columbia(12), Multnomah(5)
 TX: Andrews(3), Aransas(7), Bell(2), Brazoria(4), Brooks(6), Burleson(4), Calhoun(6), Cameron(6), Concho, De Witt(2), Dimmit(6), Duval(5), Galvaston(11), Hidalgo(7), Irion(9), Jackson(6), Jim Hogg(11), Jim Wells(3), Kenedy(5), Kinney(5), Kleberg(5), Lavaca(2), Matagorda(7), Maverick(6), Mcmullen(2), Milam, Reagan(16), San Patrico(4), Starr(12), Tom Green(3)
 VA: Amelia(2), Giles(7)
 WA: Benton, Pacific, Whatcom(2)
 WV: Brooke, Monroe(11)
   Email to n8kie@aol.com

N8KIE - 1x2 Combo Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/9/2019
   Just 10 to go
 AL: Randolph
 FL: Calhoun, Liberty
 GA: Warren
 OH: Darke, Defiance, Mercer
 PA: Clarion, Forest
 WV: Marshall
   Email to n8kie@aol.com

W8OP - USACA Award using CW Only - Updated:5/19/2019
   Needs to finish a particular state. 5 Last Counties. Retired now, so available just about anytime. 305 to go.
 AL: Conecuh, Dallas, Dekalb, Escambia, Hale, Lauderdale
 CA: Colusa, Kings, Mariposa, Mendocino, Merced, Sutter, Tulare
 CO: Costilla, Custer, Delta, Hinsdale, Lake, Phillips, Rio Blanco
 ID: Adams, Bear Lakes, Caribou, Gem, Nez Perce, Shoshone, Washington
 IL: Jo Daviess
 KS: Chautauqua, Cheyenne, Crawford, Ness, Seward, Stevens, Wallace
 LA: East Carroll, Franklin
 MA: Nantucket
 MD: Caroline, Dorchester, Somerset, Talbot, Wicomico, Worcester
 MI: Clare, Ionia, Keweenaw
 MN: Brown, Douglas, Faribault, Houston, Isanti, Lyon, Pipestone, Waseca
 MO: Marion, Mississippi, Vernon
 MS: Carroll, Perry
 NC: Alleghany, Anson, Ashe, Cherokee, Davie, Halifax, Jones, Madison, Montgomery, Nash, New Hanover, Rutherford, Watauga, Wilkes, Yadkin, Yancey
 ND: Billings, Eddy, Golden Valley, Logan, Mcintosh, Mclean, Mercer, Oliver
 NE: Scotts Bluff, Thayer
 NH: Merrimack
 NJ: Atlantic, Cumberland, Salem
 NM: Catron, Lincoln, San Juan
 NY: Chautauqua, Chenango, Fulton, Genesee, Jefferson, Lewis, Ontario, Saratoga, Schuyler, Wyoming
 OK: Cherokee, Coal, Haskell, Jackson, Johnston, Nowata, Pottawatomie
 OR: Benton, Columbia, Crook, Grant, Klamath, Lake, Linn, Wallowa, Wheeler, Yamhill
 PA: Beaver, Blair, Clearfield, Dauphin, Lawrence, Mifflin, Montour
 SC: Abbeville, Charleston, Cherokee, Chesterfield, Florence, Lee, Marion, Marlboro, Pickens
 UT: Beaver, Tooele, Wayne
 VT: Essex, Franklin, Orange, Washington, Windham
 WA: Chelan, Douglas, Kittitas
 WI: Ashland, Barron, Clark, Green, Green Lake, Iron, Juneau, Kewaunee, Langlade, Menominee, Richland, Sawyer, Taylor, Vernon
 WV: Doddridge, Jefferson, Marshall, Mcdowell, Monroe, Nicholas, Pendleton, Randolph, Tyler, Webster, Wyoming
 WY: Hot Springs
   Email to w8op@comcast.net

W8OP - 2nd Time Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
   This is my entire list to finish up 2nd Time. 68 left. 4 Last Counties. Retired now, so available about any time. Telephone: (H)304-366-9559, (C)304-368-8529 (very minimal cell service at home), w8op@comcast.net
 CA: Colusa
 CO: Delta, Hinsdale, Rio Blanco
 IA: Buena Vista, Floyd, Mahaska, O'Brien, Webster
 ID: Gem, Nez Perce, Shoshone, Washington
 IN: Brown, Fayette, Franklin, Greene, Lawrence, Martin, Monroe, Noble, Orange, Ripley
 LA: Franklin, Tensas
 MD: Dorchester, Somerset, Talbot, Wicomico
 MT: Granite, Judith Basin, Powder River, Teton
 NC: Cherokee, Halifax, Madison
 ND: Burke, Mc Intosh
 NJ: Atlantic, Salem
 NY: Chenango
 OH: Defiance, Fayette, Hancock, Henry, Monroe
 OK: Haskell, Johnston
 OR: Columbia, Crook, Wheeler, Yamhill
 SD: Lake, Lincoln, Oglala Lakota, Sanborn, Spink
 TN: Clay, Fentress, Scott
 UT: Wayne
 VA: Essex, King George
 VT: Franklin, Windham
 WA: Grays Harbor
 WI: Juneau, Menominee, Richland, Sawyer, Vernon
   Email to w8op@comcast.net

W8OP - Bingo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
   Needs to finish a particular state. 1 last county available. Retired recently, so available just about anytime. 337 to go. w8op@comcast.net
 AK: First J. D. S E
 AL: Escambia, Jackson, Marshall, Perry
 CO: Delta, Hinsdale, Rio Blanco
 DE: New Castle, Sussex
 FL: Baker, Bradford, Clay, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hardee, Miami-dade, Polk, Seminole, Sumter
 GA: Bibb, Carroll, Charlton, Clay, Columbia, Gilmer, Glynnk, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Walton, Webster
 HI: Kauai, Maui
 IA: Audubon, Cerro Gordo, Floyd, Hardin, Henry, Howard, Mitchell, Story, Webster
 ID: Boise, Bonner, Boundary, Gem, Latah, Nez Perce, Power, Shoshone, Washington
 IL: Kankakee, Mcdonough, Mchenry, Putnam, Saline
 KS: Hodgeman, Morton, Sedgwick, Stevens, Wichita
 LA: East Baton Rouge, Franklin, St. Helena
 MA: Berkshire, Bristol, Plymouth
 MD: Allegany, Baltimore, Baltimore City, Charles, Dorchester, Frederick, Garrett, Harford, Montgomery, Somerset, Talbot, Wicomico, Worcester
 MI: Houghto, Keweenaw
 MO: Mcdonald, Schuyler
 MS: Carroll, Hancock
 MT: Carbon, Daniels, Dawson, Fergus, Granite, Judith Basin, Powder River, Sweet Grass, Treasure
 ND: Barnes, Burleigh, Eddy, Grant, Kidder, Logan, Mcintosh, Mclean, Renville, Sioux
 NE: Butler, Greeley, Kimball, Perkins, Saunders
 NH: Cheshire, Merrimack, Strafford, Sullivan
 NJ: Atlantic, Bergen, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Hudson, Hunterdon, Middlesex, Monmouth, Ocean, Salem
 NY: Chenango, Fulton, Schuyler, St. Lawrence, Tioga
 OK: Cherokee, Haskell, Rogers
 SC: Horry, Laurens, Lexington
 SD: Buffalo, Douglas, Harding, Lincoln, Oglala Lakota, Sanborn, Spink
 TN: Anderson, Campbell, Grainger, Hardeman, Hardin, Houston, Pickett
 TX: Bee, Brazoria, Briscoe, Delta, Gonzales, Panola, Travis, Tyler, Washington
 UT: Cache, Utah, Washington, Wayne
 VT: Bennington, Chittenden, Lamoille, Orleans, Rutland
 WV: Barbour, Berkeley, Doddridge, Jefferson, Morgan, Pleasants, Ritchie, Tucker, Tyler, Wetzel, Wyoming
 WY: Campbell, Hot Springs, Uinta
   Email to w8op@comcast.net

K9FZ - USACA Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/22/2019
   I need these to confirm these for my worked all counties, if anyone can help you can text me at 715-716-0722 Thanks for your help
 AL: Cherokee, Lamar
 AR: Ouachita
 IN: Huntington
 KS: Decatur, Logan, Norton
 MO: Osage
 ND: Rollette
 NE: Butler
 SD: Corson
 TN: Lake
 TX: Wood
   Email to al.lapinski@comcast.net

KA9JAC - Bingo 3 Award using Any Mode - Updated:4/30/2019
   Please let me know if you happen to be going towards any of these.
 ID: Clark
 KY: Union
 MI: Cass
 VA: Bath, Floyd
 WI: Taylor
   Email to ka9jac -at- arrl.net

KA9JAC - K Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/13/2019
   Please let me know if you happen to be going towards any of these.
 AL: Franklin
 GA: Murray
 NC: Hertford
 ND: Walsh
 NE: Boyd
   Email to ka9jac -at- arrl.net

KA9JAC - Master Platinum Award using Any Mode - Updated:4/30/2019
   Please let me know if you happen to be going towards any of these.
 CA: San Benito
 MI: Cass, Muskegon
 NJ: Middlesex
 OR: Coos
   Email to ka9jac -at- arrl.net

NN9K - Master Gold Award using CW Only - Updated:4/26/2019
   PLEASE, PLEASE if you will be going to any of my needs let me know a little in advance by text (309) 235-1470 or e-mail (nn9k.peter (at) gmail.com. Thank you!
 GA: Murray, Muscogee
 KY: Lincoln
 NC: Madison
 WV: Upshur

K9MIX - 1st Time Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/21/2019
   Some of my needs have been worked, but not confirmed. So, no special trips. I will take contacts with fixed stations.
 AR: Montgomery Ouachita
 CA: Marin Placer Santa Barbara
 CO: Hinsdale Saguache
 GA: Atkinson Barrow Brantley Chattahoochee Clay Jackson Madison Pierce Rockdale Schley
 IA: Buchanan Butler Emmet Grundy Howard Palo Alto
 ID: Bear Lake
 KS: Lane
 KY: Cumberland Elliott Harrison Martin Monroe Union
 LA: St. Bernard
 MI: Arenac Baraga Eaton
 MN: Benton Brown Carver Kandiyohi Lincoln Lyon Swift Waseca Cass
 MS: Wilkinson
 MT: Sweet Grass
 NC: Clay Gates Graham Hertford Jackson Macon Onslow Person Tyrrell
 ND: Sheridan Wells
 NH: Carroll
 OH: Darke Henry Stark
 OR: Sherman
 PA: Columbia Schuylkill
 SD: Mcpherson
 TN: Macon
 TX: Newton
 UT: Daggett
 VA: Appomattox Buchanan Clarke Northumberland Powhatan
 WA: Clallam, Jefferson, Mason
 WI: Florence Pierce Waupaca
 WV: Boone
 WY: Washakie
   Email to k9mix@charter.net

W9MSE - 6th Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/3/2019
 KY: Campbell
 OR: Tillamook
 WI: Crawford
   Email to w9mse@yahoo.com

W9MSE - Bingo 3 Award using CW Only - Updated:5/3/2019
 AK: Third J. D. S C
 GA: Coweta,Heard
 NY: Fulton
 OR: Benton
 WI: Adams, Buffalo, Grant, Green Lake, Jefferson, Sawyer
   Email to w9mse@yahoo.com

W9MSE - 5 Star Award using CW Only - Updated:5/3/2019
 CA: Nevada 1), Placer 1)
 IL: Boone1), De Kalb4), Kane1), Lawrence1), Mchenry1)
 WI: Buffalo 1)
   Email to w9mse@yahoo.com

W9MSE - Master Platinum Award using CW Only - Updated:5/3/2019
 AL: Blount,Cherokee
 AR: Logan,Pope,Scott
 CA: El Dorado,Placer,Santa Barbara
 CT: Windham
 GA: Bleckley, Brantley, Catoosa, Fayette, Glascock
 IA: Des Moines, Marion
 ID: Bear Lake, Franklin
 IL: Clay,Crawford,Ford,Greene,Hardin,Jersey,Lawrence
 IN: Daviess,Jefferson,Martin,Miami
 KY: Bell, Harlan, Lincoln, Meade, Nicholas
 MI: Barry, Cass, Hillsdale, Ingham, Iosco, Lenawee, St. Joseph
 MO: Boone, Knox, Scotland
 NC: Cherokee,Wilkes
 NH: Cheshire
 NJ: Warren
 NV: White Pine
 NY: Fulton
 OR: Wheeler
 PA: Cameron,Clarion,Columbia,Cumberland,Delaware,Forest,Jefferson,Lancaster,Lawrence,Montgomery,Montour,Potter,Susquehanna,Union
 RI: Washington
 TN: Bedford, Chester, Cocke, Meigs
 UT: Morgan,Piute
 VT: Windham
 WA: Chelan,Jefferson
   Email to w9mse@yahoo.com

WYA - 2nd Time Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/1/2019
   20 to go. armandhammer@yahoo.com 316-461-6914 No special trips. Thanks!
 GA: Madison
 ID: Clark, Lemhi, Minidoka
 KY: Spencer
 MN: Big Stone, Murray, Yellow Medicine
 MT: Judith Basin, Petroleum, Sheridan
 ND: Wells
 NE: Butler
 NY: Essex
 OH: Crawford, Gallia, Lawrence
 VA: Charlotte
 WA: Klickitat
 WV: Wyoming
   Email to armandhammer@yahoo.com

KDEQ - 2nd Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/14/2019
   STILL NEED MANY FOR THIS ONE. I AM LISTING THOSE STATES CLOSE TO FINISHING. ANY HELP APPRECIATED
 AL: Bibb, Cherokee, Chocktaw, Clarke, Coosa, Elmore, Monroe, Washington, Wilcox
 AR: Desha, Greene, Pike
 CA: Lassen, Madera, Merced, San Joaquin
 CO: Archuleta, Broomfield, Crowley, Mineral, Otero, Phillips, Routt, San Juan, Sedgwick
 FL: Calhoun, Nassau, Osceola, Santa Rosa
 ID: Bear Lake, Bonner, Custer, Lemhi, Teton
 IL: Alexander, Brown, Cass, Christian, Mercer, Pike, Williamson
 IN: Blackford, Crawford, Delaware, Franklin, Fulton, Jay, Madison, Monroe, Ohio, Orange, Randolph, Washington, Whitley
 MA: Nantucket
 MD: Dorchester
 ME: Lincoln, Somerset
 MI: Cass, Delta, Luce, Shiawassee
 ND: Dunn, Emmons, Griggs, Heitinger, Kidder, Mercer
 NH: Coos
 NJ: Hudson
 NV: Elko
 NY: Chemung, Cortland, Delaware, Hamilton, Kings, Lewis, Rockland, Schuyler, Tompkins, Washington
 OK: Choctaw, Harmon, Kingfisher, Noble, Pushmataha, Seminole
 OR: Crook, Wallowa, Wheeler
 WA: Pend Oreille
 WV: Berkeley, Calhoun, Tucker, Wayne
 WY: Goshen, Hot Springs, Lincoln
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - 2nd Time Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/21/2019
 ID: Custer
 IL: Wabash
 LA: Catahoula
 MS: Issaquena, Scott
 SC: Williamsburg
 TX: Bailey, Bee, Lamb
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - Bingo Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/14/2019
 AL: Bibb, Cherokee
 AR: Independence, Stone
 GA: Chattooga, Tattnall
 MD: Somerset
 MN: Wright
 MO: Cedar
 MT: Pondera
 NC: Swain
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - 40m Band Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/14/2019
 AL: Monroe
 AZ: Gila, Santa Cruz
 CA: Kings, Monterey, Siskiyou, Tulare
 CO: Dolores, Mineral
 FL: Charlotte, Hendry
 GA: Mitchell, Pierce
 HI: Kalawao
 IA: Tama
 ID: Blaine, Boise, Butte, Camas, Cassia, Custer, Lemhi, Lincoln, Payette, Washington
 ME: Sagadahoc
 MT: Beaverhead, Garfield, Golden Valley, Lake, Liberty, Musselshell, Pondera, Prairie
 NC: Carteret, Hyde
 ND: Mercer
 NE: Kearney
 NM: Los Alamos, Socorro
 NV: Churchill, Elko, Esmeralda, Humboldt, Lyon
 OR: Benton, Columbia, Crook, Gilliam, Harney, Jefferson, Lake, Lincoln, Morrow, Sherman, Tillamook, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco
 SC: Hampton
 TX: Bailey, Mason, Schleicher, Zapata
 UT: Garfield, Juab, Kane
 VA: Essex, Gloucester, Lancaster
 WA: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Garfield, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lewis, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Walla Walla
 WY: Uinta
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - 30m Band Award using CW and Digital - Updated:5/21/2019
 AZ: Gila, Graham
 CO: Baca, Bent, Crowley, Eagle, Fremont, Garfield, Lake, Otero, Pitkin
 PA: Armstrong, Beaver, Carbon, Clearfield, Forest, Mckean, Monroe, Schuykill, Tenango, Venango, Warren
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - 20m Band Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/14/2019
 AR: Stone
 GA: Calhoun, Chattooga
 IA: Adams
 IL: Cass, Crawford, Greene, Macoupin, Montgomery, Scott, Wabash
 IN: Boone, Decatur, Pike, Putnam, Scott, Tipton, Washington, Whitley
 KY: Casey, Edmonson, Fleming, Mclean, Russell
 MN: Meeker
 MO: Cedar, Mcdonald, Ralls
 MS: Attala
 NC: Swain
 NE: Cass, Johnson, Nemaha, Pawnee
 OH: Highland
 TN: Cocke, Jackson, Lauderdale, Polk
 TX: Lavaca, Red River, Tyler
 WI: Clark, Iron, Lafayette, Pierce, Racine
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - K Prefix Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/23/2019
 AL: Autauga, Bullock, Perry
 AR: Arkansas, Ashley, Bradley, Hempstead, Marion, Monroe
 CA: Trinity
 CO: Crowley, Eagle, Hinsdale, Ouray, San Juan
 GA: Hart, Lincoln, Montgomery, Pike, Schley, Screven, Taylor
 IA: Emmet, Guthrie, Kossuth, Madison, Marion, Sioux, Union
 ID: Custer, Owyhee, Teton
 IL: Clay, Douglas, Fulton, Perry
 IN: Lawrence
 KS: Clark, Comanche, Meade, Morton, Pottawatomie, Stevens
 KY: Fleming, Marion, Robertson, Spencer, Taylor, Todd
 LA: Plaquemines
 MD: Somerset
 MI: Cass
 MN: Carlton, Houston, Isanti, Lake, Norman, Rock, Traverse, Wadena
 MO: Butler, Douglas, Dunklin, Knox, Osage, Pemiscot, Reynolds, Scotland, St. Clair, Worth
 MS: George, Leake, Neshoba, Webster
 MT: Judith Basin, Teton
 NC: Alexander, Bertie, Davie, Graham, Swain, Transylvania
 ND: Dickey, Ransom, Richland
 NE: Antelope, Box Butte, Cedar, Colfax, Dakota, Dixon, Dundy, Garden, Garfield, Jefferson, Kearney, Sherman, Thurston, Valley, Washington
 NV: Churchill, Eureka
 NY: Lewis, Otsego, Schoharie
 OH: Brown, Clinton, Monroe, Vinton
 OK: Coal, Harmon, Jefferson, Logan
 OR: Curry, Morrow
 SC: Allendale, Anderson, Lancaster, Saluda
 SD: Bon Homme, Brule, Clay, Deuel, Hamlin
 UT: Wayne
 VA: Lee, Surry
 WI: Kewaunee, Rusk
 WV: Clay
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - N Prefix Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/21/2019
 AL: Bibb, Choctaw, Henry, Lauderdale, Tallapoosa
 AR: Baxter, Cleburne, Faulkner, Fulton, Independence, Sharp, Stone
 AZ: Yuma
 CA: Siskiyou
 GA: Carroll, Chattahoochee, Harris, Heard, Muscogee, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Webster
 IA: Adair, Clay, Dickinson, Fayette, Harrison, Ringgold, Van Buren
 ID: Adams, Benewah, Boise, Bonner, Boundary, Cassia, Clark, Clearwater, Custer, Lemhi, Lewis, Owyhee, Shoshone, Washington
 IL: Alexander, Carroll, Shelby, Union, Wabash, Woodford
 IN: Brown, Fulton, Switzerland, Washington
 KS: Nemaha, Riley
 KY: Clinton, Lewis, Morgan, Trimble
 LA: Ascension, Catahoula, Iberville, Lafourche, Red River, St. Charles, St. James, St. John The Bts, St. Martin, St. Mary, Terrebonne, Vernon
 MA: Nantucket
 MD: Cecil
 MI: Cheboygan, Chippewa, Gladwin, Gogebic, Gratiot, Midland, Montcalm, Oscoda, Otsego, Sanilac, Shiawassee
 MN: Benton, Faribault, Isanti, Traverse, Wadena
 NC: Bertie, Chatham, Halifax, Martin, Pender, Swain, Tyrrell
 ND: Adams, Bowman, Mckenzie, Rolette, Sargent, Slope
 NE: Cass, Otoe, Richardson, Scotts Bluff
 NH: Sullivan
 NM: Chaves, Rio Arriba
 NV: Lander, Lincoln, Pershing
 NY: Putnam, Yates
 OH: Adams, Gallia, Hocking
 OK: Le Flore, Mayes, Pawnee
 OR: Linn, Wheeler
 PA: Armstrong, Cameron, Snyder
 TN: Blount, Gibson, Maury, Meigs, Morgan, Rhea, Warren, Wayne
 UT: Sanpete
 WI: Iowa, Ozaukee, Pierce, Sheboygan, Washington
 WV: Pocahontas
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - W Prefix Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/14/2019
 AL: Clarke, Crenshaw, Cullman, Franklin, Hale, Monroe, Randolph, Tallapoosa, Washington
 AZ: Graham
 CO: Kiowa
 GA: Brantley, Coffee, Lanier, Lumpkin, Pierce, Stewart, Toombs
 HI: Kalawao
 IA: Mahaska, Monona, Monroe, Wayne
 IL: Calhoun, Mason, Massac, Montgomery, Scott, Shelby, Woodford
 IN: Martin, Pike, Warren, Washington
 KS: Marshall, Norton, Rawlins, Rush, Stafford
 KY: Ballard, Boyd, Cumberland, Elliott, Gallatin, Letcher, Menifee, Owen, Spencer
 LA: Catahoula, Livingston, Pointe Coupee, Tensas
 MD: Dorchester
 MI: Montmorency
 MN: Meeker, Norman, Pope, Yellow Medicine
 MO: Dekalb, Webster
 MS: Amite, Attala
 MT: Chouteau, Garfield, Golden Valley, Judith Basin, Lincoln, Mccone, Petroleum, Sweet Grass, Wibaux
 NC: Bladen, Cherokee, Clay, Duplin, Lenoir, Person, Yadkin
 ND: Adams, Sargent, Sioux, Slope
 NE: Arthur, Boone, Dixon, Dodge, Gage, Grant, Knox, Mcpherson, Pawnee, Richardson, Stanton, Thurston, Wayne, Wheeler
 NM: Harding
 NV: Mineral
 NY: Delaware, Livingston, Sullivan
 OH: Hardin, Vinton
 OK: Caddo, Comanche, Cotton, Dewey, Harmon, Mcclain, Wagoner
 OR: Wasco
 SC: Bamberg, Barnwell, Calhoun, Fairfield, Mccormick
 SD: Corson, Gregory, Hyde, Jerauld, Mellette
 WI: Ashland, Price
 WV: Wetzel, Wirt
 WY: Hot Springs
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KDEQ - 1x3 Combo Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/14/2019
 AL: Marshall, Monroe
 FL: Escambia, Hardee, Putnam
 GA: Evans, Marion, Schley, Tattnall, Taylor, Webster
 HI: Hawaii, Kauai
 IA: Audubon, Grundy, Louisa
 ID: Boundary
 IL: Perry, Putnam
 IN: Lawrence
 KS: Barber, Doniphan, Edwards, Pawnee, Pratt, Stafford
 KY: Calloway, Fleming, Marion, Mclean, Pike, Taylor
 LA: Catahoula, Washington, West Feliciana
 MN: Mcleod, Meeker, Sibley, Wright
 MO: Adair, Morgan, Reynolds
 MT: Carbon, Chouteau, Garfield
 NC: Alleghany, Clay, Hyde, Person
 NE: Cedar, Clay, Greeley, Jefferson, Loup, Pawnee, Valley
 NY: Chemung, Lewis, Otsego, Queens, Schuyler, St. Lawrence, Tioga, Wyoming
 OH: Pike, Ross, Vinton
 OK: Ellis, Grant, Osage, Woods
 SD: Bennett, Buffalo, Jerauld
 TN: Polk
 TX: Bailey, Burleson, Cochran, Crane, Fisher, Floyd, Hamilton, Henderson, Johnson, Lamb, Lavaca, Marion, Parmer, Real, Rockwall, San Saba, Stonewall, Young
 UT: Juab, Millard, Sevier, Wayne
 VA: Amelia, Arlington, Charlotte, Cumberland, Grayson, Louisa, Lunenburg, Northumberland, Nottoway, Page, Tazewell
 WI: Price, Rusk
   Email to billmorgan1@centurylink.net

KMAF - 1st Time Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/19/2019
   I have 9 counties to go for USACA

Cell: 660-492-6242

 IA: Cherokee, Emmet
 KY: Mclean, Monroe, Owsley
 MN: Pennington
 OK: Pushmataha
 TX: Goliad, Hamilton
   Email to k0maf@omiss.net

NFN - 2nd Time Award using CW Only - Updated:5/19/2019
   Many Last Counties Here
 AR: Lincoln
 CO: Fremont
 IA: Van Buren
 IL: Jo Daviess, Putnam, Stephenson
 IN: Delaware, Warren
 KY: Taylor
 MI: Baraga, Muskegon
 MN: Wilkin
 MT: Teton
   Email to nf0n -at- arrl.net

NFN - 5th Time Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/19/2019
 CO: Gilpin
 NE: Webster
   Email to nf0n -at- arrl.net

NFN - Bingo 3 Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 OR: Coos
   Email to nf0n -at- arrl.net

NFN - A Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 IL: Henderson
 KS: Lincoln, Wabaunsee
 MA: Nantucket
 MS: Jasper, Kemper, Neshoba
 MT: Carter
 NY: Nassau
 PA: Crawford, Snyder
 TN: Humphreys, Perry
 TX: Borden, Calhoun
 VT: Rutland
 WA: Asotin
   Email to nf0n -at- arrl.net

NFN - K Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 IA: Decatur
 IL: Stark
 MN: Rock, Swift, Waseca
 NE: Custer, Merrick
 SD: Bon Homme, Haakon
   Email to nf0n -at- arrl.net

NFN - N Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 IA: Palo Alto, Winnebago
 ME: Franklin
 MN: Benton
 ND: Griggs
   Email to nf0n -at- arrl.net

NFN - W Prefix Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/19/2019
 AK: First J. D. S E
 GA: Chattahoochee
 HI: Kalawao
 IN: Washington
 KY: Adair, Magoffin, Martin, Metcalfe, Russell
 MI: Alpena
 TX: Briscoe
 VT: Orange, Orleans
 WV: Gilmer
 WY: Washakie
   Email to nf0n -at- arrl.net

NUQ - Bingo 2 Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   Only 5 left. Nothing held back.
 MN: Mower
 WA: Ferry, Okanogan
 WI: Buffalo, Pepin
   Email to nu0q@arrl.net

NUQ - 5 Star Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   Still only 7 to go. All needs are shown here. No hurry. Please, no special trips.
 AL: Blount
 GA: Walker
 NC: Washington
 OH: Harrison, Marion
 TN: Cannon, Van Buren
   Email to nu0q@arrl.net

NUQ - Master Gold Award using Any Mode - Updated:5/20/2019
   About 12 to go. All needs shown here. Someone with Bingo needs to go to Alaska!
 AK: Fourth J. D. C
 AL: Blount
 GA: Walker
 NC: Carteret, Pamlico, Warren
 OH: Harrison
 VA: Page
 WA: Ferry, Okanogan, Snohomish, Stevens
   Email to nu0q@arrl.net

NUQ - Master Platinum Award using SSB and CW - Updated:5/6/2019
   I have to earn Master Gold first, but these are the only counties left that I need to work. About 27 left.
 AL: Blount
 FL: Lake
 GA: Walker
 IA: Buena Vista, Franklin, Hamilton
 ID: Bannock
 KS: Leavenworth
 MD: Kent, Worcester
 MT: Chouteau
 NC: Transylvania, Vance
 NJ: Hunterdon
 NM: Lincoln
 OH: Darke, Harrison, Jefferson, Marion
 PA: Cameron, Dauphin, Lebanon, Potter
 SC: Sumter
 WA: Ferry, Okanogan, Whatcom
   Email to nu0q@arrl.net

NXYL - Master Gold Award using SSB Only - Updated:5/20/2019
 ID: Boundary
 OR: Deschutes, Tillamook, Yamhill
   Email to lnstennyson@att.net

Return to the County Hunter Web